Buy a second citizenship online!
Germany Golden Visa

$250,000

Germany Golden Visa

$250,000

Residency by Investment

Entrepreneurs and Business Investors are admitted into Germany, if they invest EUR 200,000 ($250,000) in a German business venture that created atleast five jobs in Germany.

  • Germany is in Schengen with excellent infrastructure and ease to do Business
  • German passport rated as No. 1 powerful  in the world
  • No minimum residency requirements
  • Visa Free movement in Schengen (German residence permit).
  • Immigrate to Germany with family

§ 21 AufenthG (German residence act) entrepreneurs and self-employed personnel from third-countries can acquire a German residence permit. The following applicants are entitled to apply:

  • Foreign entrepreneurs, who aim to start-up a business in Germany
  • Foreign entrepreneurs who aim to set up an overseas branch
  • Freelancers

Directors, managers, legal representatives of business-partnerships as well as stock corporations are entitled as long as they are not working under an employee-status.

The key to obtaining a German residence permit as an self employed person is showing that the business will have positive effects on the German economy, i.e. that there is an economic interest in and/or a regional need for the business and that financing has been secured.

Entrepreneurs must address that their business will increase the market potential as well as sales opportunities of other German enterprises and that it will create a positive impact on economy.

Foreign investors after making the business investment qualify for long term ‘D’ visa  or residence permit (temporary residence) in Germany.  Self-employed Entrepreneurs can obtain a residence permit through § 21 AufenthG by acquiring or starting a German company or invest into existing ones.

The duration of residence permit is usually two or three years which can can be prolonged.

It is possible to apply for permanent settlement permit in Germany after three years of living. There are no requirements to live permanently in Germany but required to visit atleast once a year.

German citizenship after 8 years of living in Germany provided there is no criminal record and knowledge of German.