Buy a second citizenship online!
Spain Golden Visa

$550,000

Spain Golden Visa

$550,000

Real estate investment in Spain

Spain offers residency visa to foreign nationals who invest 500,000 euros in spanish market. The spanish (“Act 25/2015”) enables Non-EU/EEA nationals to receive a residence permit based on investment in the country such as real estate, business etc.

  • Visa free travel in 28 European countries
  • High demand profitable real estate investment
  • EU residency for family and children.
  • No minimum residency requirements
  • No language test. No business experience required.

To qualify for the spanish golden visa, the following are qualified investments.

  • €500,000 euro or more real estate investment in Spain
  • €1 million euro in Spanish Government Bonds
  • €1 million euro in Spanish company shares or private investment funds

You will receive temporary residence permit valid for 2 years and then renewable after then. No requirement to live in Spain except you have to visit only once a year.

Permanent residence after 5 years of living. The processing time is about 3 months.

Spanish citizenship possible after 10 years living in Spain. You also have to pass the Spanish language test (only for citizenship).

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Spain Golden Visa”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *