Buy a second citizenship online!
UK Golden Visa

$2,500,000

UK Golden Visa

(1 customer review)
5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating

$2,500,000

Tier 1 Investor Program

Immigrate to UK under the two available investor programs offered to foreign nationals.

  1. UK Tier 1 Immigrant Investor Program (minimum GBP £2 million)
  2. UK Entrepreneur Program (minimum GBP £200,000)

UK Tier 1 Investor Program

United Kingdom has an official “Investor Immigration Program” for wealth and high net worth individuals who make a substantial high investment in the economy and development in the United Kingdom.

The minimum investment required is GBP £ 2 million has to be invested atleast for 5 year term in Government bonds, loan or share capital. ILR (UK permanent residency) is issued after 5 years. The investor is not allowed to invest this money in property, bank deposit. No employment is allowed. The investor is free to do whatever he wants with the remaining £ 250,000 money. Financing option is available but the investor has to prove that he/she has atleaset GBP£ 2 million in assets. For investments over £ 5 million, ILR is received after 3 years, and for investments over £ 10 million, ILR can be received after 2 years.

Initially, upon successful approval of the application, the investor will be given a 3 year entry clearance visa, with 2 year renewal and then afer 5 years of legal residence in the UK, they qualify for `permanent residence` or `ILR indefinite leave to remain` status, provided the investor has maintained the invested money of £ 1 million, as stipulated by the program. Once ILR has been granted, you may travel in and out of the UK any time. But you should not spend more than 2 years consecutively outside the UK.

  • No personal interview.
  • No english language requirement to obtain visa.
  • No prior business experience needed.
  • No medical examination.
  • Government interview is often waived.
  • Processing time is very fast, often 1 week to 6 weeks.

UK Entrepreneur Program

UK Entrepreneur Program requires the main applicant to pass an English Language test before the visa is granted at quite a high level equivalent to 6.0 of IELTS examination. The applicant and his dependants (spouse and children under 18) can receive a visa for 3 years 4 months, then extend their stay by 2 more years. Subsequently, after spending 5 years in the UK in this capacity the main applicant and dependant family will be eligible to apply for ILR and 12 months later after obtaining the ILR – for British nationality.

The requirements are for the main applicant to have £200,000 available to set up a new business in the UK and create two new jobs for UK residents. The main applicant will be expected to work full time running his business, paying taxes, paying salaries (hence, more taxes) to the above-mentioned two new employees of his for the whole 5 year period.

Under this program, we do not offer handholding services throughout the 5 years under this route. We can definitely take care of assisting the client with the first leave to enter and all the legal issues.

UK Residency Requirements

All foreign nationals applying for UK investment programs, must commit to live in the UK on long term basis.

Uninterruptedly live in the UK for 5 years, and have not spent more than 450 days outside the UK in 5 years,

and

Have not spent more than 90 days outside the UK in the 12 months preceding the application.
Once UK citizenship has been granted, there is no restriction on time spent outside the UK.
The UK allows to have more than one nationality.

British Passport

The investor will be eligible  for “British citizenship” after 5yrs of stay in the UK. UK freely allows dual nationality with other countries.

The British passport is the top 3 best travel documents in the world with visa free access to over 150 countries in the world.

1 review for UK Golden Visa

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Motwani

    Do i have to permanently move to UK under entrepreneur visa? Please advise. I am indian citizen interested in UK.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *